List of Officer and Staff under Engineer-in-Chief Office
Engineer-in-Chief Personal Branch
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Er. LalrothangaEngineer-in-ChiefZarkawt9436146077
2ZuilianiPS to E-in-CTuikual North9436350658
3F. LalrosiamaP.E (LDC)Chaltlang9862336830
4LalhriatpuiaP.E (Group-D)Nursery9856868267
5LalhunlawmawmiP.E (Group-D)Tuikhuahtlang9774617287















Accounts Branch
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Rothuama Tochhawng (MF&AS)Deputy Director
(Accounts)
Samtlang9862665906
2C. VanlalsiamaA &A.OKhatla9436158300
3B. VanlalhlanaA.A.OChawnpui8014519411
4Rualthankhuma sailoUDCRamhlun South9862308202
5Vanlaldinpuii LangelUDCMission Veng8974239716
6T. NuntharzualiLDCBungkawn9612299868
7H. LalrammawiiLDCChawnpui961240068
8R. LalrinawmaPeonKhatla South9774932237
9VanthangpuiiP.E (LDC)Ramhlun Sport
 Complex
8014225105
10Thanhnunpuii PachuauP.E (LDC)Dinthar8014225105
11G. LalrinzualaP.E (S.A)Chaltlang Lily Veng8974053707
12LalmalsawmiP.E. (Gr-D)Chanmari West9774909589
13LalmuanpuiaP.E. (Gr-D)Nursery9615571043
14LalduhawmaP.E. (Gr-D)Chaltlang Lily Veng8258050830










Establishment Branch
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1B. Lalthantluanga Sailo (MSS)Deputy Director
( Administration)
Bethlehem Vengthlang7005648429
2Jonathan C. Lalrintluanga (MSS)SuperintendentRamhlun'N'9862375861
3LalchhanhimiAssistantChanmari9862360229
4Jeeta LaldinpuiiAssistantChhinga Veng9774622286
5Lalchhuanawmi RokhumUDCDinthar9612161821
6C. MalsawmtluangaUDCMission Vengthlang9436197220
7P.C. LalruatsangiUDCVaivakawn8414049946
8Helen BiakhminglianiUDCBethlehem Vengthlang9436192428
9Merry June ColneyUDCChawnpui8794864148
10LalawmpuiiLDCMission Veng9774639117
11LalrammuaniLDCRamhlun'N'8974917312
12H. LalrinawmiLDCKolasib/Khatla9862385886
13VanlalauvaPeonBawngkawn9366689397
14Robert ZosanglianaP.E (LDC)Republic Veng9862379583
15H. LallawmzualiP.E (LDC)Chawlhhmun9862367131
16R. LalrinhluiP.E (LDC)Nursery Veng9862376171
17Esther LalthafamkimiP.E (LDC)Nursery Veng9089672622
18LaltharzualiP.E (S.A)Durtlang North9856737981
19LawmsangzualiP.E (Gr-D)Saron Veng9612059067
20LalthlenglianaP.E (Gr-D)Thuampui8729856937
21LalneipuiiM.RChanmari West8415066717
22ZonunmawiaM.RMaubawk8258998593
23LalbiaknungiM.RCollege Veng8119966640
24RamdinsangiM.RTuikual 'S'7005381883
25LalruatmawiaM.RDawrpui9612473924
26LalremsiamaM.RAizawl Venglai8787582234
27Krity ThapaM.RThuampui7005470058
28LalhmunhluniM.RBethlehem Vengthlang8575772344
 Monitoring Cell
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Er. LalsangaSr. EE (Mon)Chaltlang9436147168
2Er. R. LaltleipuiiAE ( Mon-I)New Secritariat8794526367
3Er. Sairengpuia SailoAE ( Mon-II)Khatla7085846831
4P.Z. ZodinpuiiD/Man-ITanhril8413936220
5C. ZodinpuiiD/Man-IIMission Veng9862308212
6H. ThantluangaP.E (LDC)Chanmari9436350210
7Lily LalduhawmiP.E (LDC)Chanmari West9862364972
8F. SangpuiiP.E (S.A)Tlangnuam8837453476










Urban Cell
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Er. NgentluangaSEChawnpui9436141224
2Er. F. LalsangluraEEChaltlang, Venglai9612168376
3Er. R. RamdintharaAEMission Vengthlang8132844876
4Lucy Lalrinsangi SailoD/Man-IIChawnpui9436146733
5PC. LaldinpuiiT/SALaipuitlang9862819703
6LalthlamuanaP.E (Gr-D)Collage Veng8974731904
7Lalthanghuma
P.E (Gr-D)Durtlang9436376519
8LalremtluangiM.RCollage Veng762986282
9Andrew LalrinawmaM.RChaltlang,Dingdi Veng7640826801
10Jedidia ZoliansangaM.RVenghnuai9436199755




















Rural Cell
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Er. H.LalnunthangaAE (R)Luangmual9862844693
2Er. R. ZoramsangiAE (R)Maubawk8974159597
3Carolyne LalrinnungiJ.EKhatla8794146992
4Linda VanlalengiD/Man - IIAizawl Venglai9862689823
5Hari ChhetriKhalasiKhatla9436354542
6C. ZirthangiKhalasiAinawn Veng9366685908
7David LalhruaitluangaM.RChawnpui Veng9862655688
8LalrosangiM.RBungkawn9436559221
9LalbiaknguraM.RRepublic Vengthlang8731874948










C.E Headquarter & Water Resource Personal Branch
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1David Lalrinzuala SailoPE (LDC)Venghlui9774551230
2F. ZoramthangiMRLuangmual9774585379
3Lalmalsawmi SailoMRZotlang9862848060
4C. MalsawmtluangaPeonBethlehem6009279794