List of Officer and Staff under Engineer-in-Chief Office
Engineer-in-Chief Personal Branch
Sl.No
Name of Employee
DesignationAddressContact No
1Er. ZodinthariEngineer-in-ChiefKulikawn9436195715
2C.LalhmunsiamiPS to E-in-CCollege Veng9856678026
3F. LalrosiamaP.E (LDC)Chaltlang9862336830
4David Lalrinzuala SailoPE (LDC)Venghlui9774551230
5LalhunlawmawmiP.E (Group-D)Tuikhuahtlang9774617287





Chief Engineer (Headquarter & Water Resource) Personal Branch
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Er. LalzawmlianaCELuangmual9436153986
2
Lalruatfeli
PA to CE
Tuikual
8732076520
3LalhriatpuiaPENursery9856868267
4Robert ZosanglianaPE (LDC)Republic9862379583
5K.C VanlalzamiPEChaltlang9612614742
6ThantlingaGroup 'D'Ramhlun9612698713





Superintending Engineer (Monitoring) Personal Branch
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Er.ZD Dengthuama
SE (M)Durtlang9862929212
2F. SangpuiiPA to SE(M)Tlangnuam8837453476
3Lalmalsawmi SailoMRZotlang9862848060





Superintending Engineer (Urban) Personal Branch
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Er.ZD Dengthuama
SE (U)DurtlangEr.ZD Dengthuama
2Lalrindiki ZadengStenoBungkawn9862570886
3Krity ThapaM.RThuampui7005470058
4VanlalauvaPeonBawngkawn9366689397





Establishment Cell
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1B. Lalthantluanga Sailo MSSDeputy Director
 (Administration)
Bethlehem Vengthlang7005648429
2Lalnghinglova MSSSuperintendentDinthar9862530919
3LalchhanhimiAssistantChanmari9862360229
4Jeeta LaldinpuiiAssistantChhinga Veng9774622286
5Lalchhuanawmi RokhumAssistant
(CE Zone-II)
Dinthar9612161821
6C. MalsawmtluangaUDCMission Vengthlang9436197220
7LalvohbikaUDCElectric Veng9862614601
8Lalrinmawii HnamteUDCKanan8794108658
9Merry June ColneyUDCChawnpui8794864148
10LalawmpuiiLDCMission Veng9774639117
11PB VanlalruatiP.E (Gr-D)Kulikawn8730965239
12H. LallawmzualiP.E (LDC)Chawlhhmun9862367131
13R. LalrinhluiP.E (LDC)Nursery Veng9862376171
14Esther LalthafamkimiP.E (LDC)Nursery Veng9089672622
15LaltharzualiP.E (S.A)Durtlang North9856737981
16LawmsangzualiP.E (Gr-D)Saron Veng9612059067
17LalthlenglianaP.E (Gr-D)Thuampui8729856937
18LalneihpuiiM.RChanmari West8415066717
19LalhriatpuiaP.E (SA)Dawrpui9774636551
20LalbiaknungiM.RCollege Veng8119966640
21LalruatmawiaM.RDawrpui9612473924
22LalremsiamaM.RAizawl Venglai8787582234
23LalhmunhluniM.RBethlehem Vengthlang8575772344
24LallawmsangaM.RLawipu7422820781
25K.LaldinsangiM.RMualpui7005599343
26
B.Lalremruata
MR
Mission Vengthlang
9612433353





Accounts Cell
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1F.Lalhruaizela MF&ASDeputy Director
 (Finance & Accounts)
Bawngkawn9774245724
2LalchanglianaA &A.OSakawrtuichhun9862363378
3Vanlalmuankimi RalteA.A.OKhatla8826724793
4T. NuntharzualiLDCBungkawn9612299868
5H. LalrammawiiLDCChawnpui961240068
6Micky ZorammawiaLDCDinthar-I9862371273
7R. LalrinawmaPeonKhatla South9774932237
8VanthangpuiiP.E (LDC)Ramhlun Sport
 Complex
8014225105
9Thanhnunpuii PachuauP.E (LDC)Dinthar8014225105
10G. LalrinzualaP.E (S.A)Chaltlang Lily Veng8974053707
11LalmalsawmiP.E. (Gr-D)Chanmari West9774909589
12LalduhawmaMRChaltlang8837471799
13
  R. LalawmpuiiM.RTuikual North9612322368





 MONITORING CELL
Sl.No
Name of Employee
DesignationAddressContact No
1Er. Eliza Vanlalpeka
EE ( M )Chanmari West8974484711
2B.VanlalhruaiiD/Man-IIIElectric Veng9436353325
3C.ZodinpuiiD/Man-IIMission Veng9862308212
4Hari ChhetriWC(UWA)Khatla9436354542
5H. ThantluangaP.E (LDC)Chanmari9436380210
6Lily LalduhawmiP.E (LDC)Chanmari West8837453476
7LalrosangiM.RMaubawk Bungkawn9436559221
8LalmuansangaMRCollege Veng8414886323
9VarhlupuiiPENursery9612229588
10LalchhanhimaPE ( Driver)Laipuitlang8131823601





RURAL CELL
Sl.NoName of EmployeeDesignationAddressContact No
1Er. ZodingpuiaEE ( R )

2
Er. Lalhminghlua
AE ( R )Chawnpui8014311250
3R.RosangzualaD/Man-IIElectric Veng9436353324
4Linda VanlalengiD/Man-IAizawl Venglai9862689823
5Celina LalhmachhuaniOS-IIRamthar Veng7085226166
6LalbiaknguraMRRepublic Vengthlang8731874948
7LalzuiaGroup 'D'Maubawk8575968346
8David LalhruaitluangaMRChawnpui Veng9862655688
9
Lalremtluangi
MR
College Veng
9366107929
10
Lalhlimpuii
MR
Tuikual South
9612605029





URBAN Cell 
Sl.No
Name of Employee
DesignationAddressContact No
1Er. Malcolm LalhminglianaEE ( U )Kulikawn8416077188
2Er. Benjamin VanlalbelhtlingaAE (U-I)Tlangnuam7005478705
3Lucy Lalrinsangi SailoD/Man-IIChawnpui9436146733
4PC. LaldinpuiiT/SALaipuitlang9862819703
5LallianzualaP.ESihphir7005494104
6Andrew LalrinawmaMRChaltlang Dingdi Veng7640826801
7Jedidia ZoliansangaMRVenghnuai9436199755
8LalthlamuanaPECollege Veng8974731904







DIGITAL INNOVATION CELL

Sl.No
Name of Employee
DesignationAddressContact No
1Lalthantluanga KhiangteSystem AnalystKhatla99444490234
2Jennifer LianhlupuiiTech. Asst
 (Contract)
Electric Veng8193024560
3LalthapuiaTech. Asst
 (Contract)
Mission Vengthlang9089601774
4David LalhruaitluangaM.RChawnpui Veng9862655688
5ZonunmawiaMRTlangnuam8258998593
6ZohminglianiGISITI8860436209